BoA

Beat of an angel, Best of Asia, Star of Asia 권보아
BoA Beat of an angel, Best of Asia, Star of Asia Beat of an angel, Best of Asia, Star of Asia 권보아
Birthday
1986-11-05
Real Name
Boa Kwon
Main Occupation
Singer

Member of group

Biography

Boa Kwon (Korean: 권보아, Kwon Boa, born November 5, 1986[1]), commonly stylized and known by her stage name BoA, which is a backronym for Beat of Angel,[2] is a Korean singer, active in South Korea, Japan, and the United States. Born and raised in Gyeonggi-do, South Korea, BoA was discovered by SM Ent...
Read more

News & Topics

Load more
JpopAsia   © 2016             Privacy             Terms