Atsushi Sakurai

Acchan, Atchan 櫻井 敦司
Atsushi Sakurai Acchan, Atchan Acchan, Atchan 櫻井 敦司
Follow Atsushi Sakurai
Birthday
1966-03-07
Real Name
Sakurai Atsushi
Main Occupation
Singer

Member of group

Biography

Sakurai Atsushi (櫻井 敦司) born March 7, 1966 in Fujioka, Gunma Prefecture, is the vocalist for the Japanese rock band BUCK-TICK since 1985. He also was a member of Schwein with Hisashi Imai, Sascha Konietzko (KMFDM) and Raymond Watts (also known as PIG). In 2004, Sakurai Atsushi released his first so...
Read more

News & Topics

JpopAsia   © 2018             Privacy             Terms            
By continuing to browse our site you agree to our use of cookies, Updated Privacy Policy 2.01 and Terms of Service