Aoi (the GazettE)

STAR, タースー 葵
Aoi (the GazettE) STAR, タースー STAR, タースー 葵
Follow Aoi (the GazettE) Twitter Facebook
Real Name
Shiroyama Yuu (城山 優)...
Main Occupation

Member of group


Aoi (葵), born as Shiroyama Yuu (城山 優) on January 20th, 1979 in Mie, Kansai (we suspect in Matsusaka), is best known as the rhythm guitarist of popular JRock band, [i]the GazettE[/i].He was born in a small city in the Mie prefecture of the Kansai region. He was raised in a complete family of two pare...
Read more

News & Topics

Load more
JpopAsia   © 2016             Privacy             Terms