Anita Mui

Anita Mui
Follow Anita Mui
Birthday
1963-10-10
Real Name
Anita Mui Yim-fong
Main Occupation
Singer/actress

Biography

Anita Mui Yim-fong (10 October 1963 - 30 December 2003) was a popular Hong Kong singer and actress. During her prime years she made major contributions to the cantopop music scene, while receiving numerous awards and honours. She remained an idol throughout most of her career, and was generally rega
Read more

News & Topics

Load more
JpopAsia   © 2016             Privacy             Terms