A-Mei Chang

A-Mei, A*mei, Amei, A-Mei Chang, Chang Hui Mei, Gulilai Amit 張惠妹
A-Mei Chang A-Mei, A*mei, Amei, A-Mei Chang, Chang Hui Mei, Gulilai Amit A-Mei, A*mei, Amei, A-Mei Chang, Chang Hui Mei, Gulilai Amit 張惠妹
Website Follow A-Mei Chang
Birthday
1972-08-09
Real Name
Zhang Hui Mei,
Main Occupation
Singer

Biography

A-mei (Chinese: 阿妹; pinyin: Ā Mèi), also known by her birth name Zhang Huimei or as Chang Hui-mei (traditional Chinese: 張惠妹; simplified Chinese: 张惠妹; pinyin: Zhāng Huìmèi), is an aboriginal Taiwanese pop singer and occasional songwriter. She is also known by her aboriginal name Gulilai Amit (traditi...
Read more

News & Topics

Load more
JpopAsia   © 2018             Privacy             Terms            
By continuing to browse our site you agree to our use of cookies, Updated Privacy Policy 2.01 and Terms of Service