Akira

坪野 彰
Akira   坪野 彰
Follow Akira
Birthday
1984-03-08
Real Name
Akira Saionji
Main Occupation
Singer

Member of group

Biography

Akira is the lead guitarist of the band UVERworld, and is also in charge of backing vocals and programming for the band. Way back in Shiga, Akira and Takuya are neighbours and Katsuya said that you can walk from Akira’s house to Takuya’s house with your eyes closed…And you all know that Takuya, A...
Read more

News & Topics

JpopAsia   © 2018             Privacy             Terms            
By continuing to browse our site you agree to our use of cookies, Updated Privacy Policy 2.01 and Terms of Service