Akiko Shikata

志方あきこ
Akiko Shikata   志方あきこ
Website Follow Akiko Shikata
Birthday
1989-01-07
Real Name
Shikata Akiko
Main Occupation
Singer

Biography

志方あきこ(Akiko Shikata) is a Japanese singer-songwriter and composer, known for writing music for games and anime. Her music is known to have an ethnic feel and complex vocal chorus'. In a single song, there may be as many as 200 separate vocal tracks recorded for it. She is most well known for her con...
Read more

News & Topics

JpopAsia   © 2016             Privacy             Terms