Aimer

エメ
Aimer   エメ
Birthday
1990-07-09
Real Name
Main Occupation
Singer

Biography

Aimer (pronounced eh-meh) is a Japanese recording artist signed to Sony Music Japan. Aimer was exposed to music from an early age. She played piano in elementary school and quickly picked up the guitar in junior high. Aimer also writes music in English and has a good command of the language from her
Read more

News & Topics

Load more
JpopAsia   © 2018             Privacy             Terms            
By continuing to browse our site you agree to our use of cookies, Updated Privacy Policy 2.01 and Terms of Service